ESPAÑOL | ENGLISH

Seguinos en Facebook
LinkedIn

RESULTS

Nacra 17 Olympic Class

2016
7th Olympic Diploma. Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Brazil)
9th World Championship Clearwater Florida (USA)
3rd Sailing WorldCup Miami (USA)
1st Miami MidWinter Regatta (USA)

2015
5th EuropaCup Palma (Spain)
2nd Sailing WorldCup Weymouth (Great Britain)
11th World Championship (Denmark)
3rd South American Championship (Brazil)

2014
6th ISAF World Championship (Spain)
9th European Championship (France)

2013
3rd Sailing WorldCup Hyeres (France)
3rd World Championship (Netherlands)
5th European Championship (Italy)

470 Olympic Class

2009
1st Sailing WorldCup Hyeres (France)
9th Sail for gold Sailing WorldCup (Great Britain)

2008
1st Argentinean Nationals

2007
1st South American Championship (Chile)
5th Barcelona Olympic Sailing Week (Spain)
8th Princess Sofía Trophy (Spain)
2nd US Nationals (USA)
1st Argentinean Nationals

2006
1st South American Championship (Brazil)
8th ISAF World Sailing Games 2006 (Austria)
12th European Championship (Hungary)
8th Kieler Woche (Germany)

2005
2nd South American Championship (Argentina)
11th European Championship (Poland)
5th Kieler Woche (Germany)

2004
1st Argentinean Nationals

2003
3rd South American Championship (Argentina)
5th Junior World Championship (Austria)
2nd Argentinean Nationals

International Cadet Class

2000
3rd World Championship (Poland)

1999
5th World Championship (Australia)
2nd European Championship (Hungary)

Optimist International Class

1998
6th Individual South American Championship (Colombia)
1st Team racing South American Championship (Colombia)
8th Individual World Championship (Portugal)

1997
1st Individual South American Championship (Uruguay)
1st Team racing South American Championship (Uruguay)
2nd Individual World Championship (Northern Ireland)
2nd Team Racing World Championship (Northern Ireland)
3rd Argentinean Championship

Keelboats

2013
Complete season with GC32 Marwin Sailing Team
5th Soto40 World Championship (Chile)

2012
1st Helsman: Mitsubishi Lancer evo - Chiloé Regatta (Chile)

2010
3rd Tactician: ESSE 850 - Swiss Championship
2nd Tactician: Bribón (Platú 25) - Trofeo Conde de Godo (Spain)

2007
2nd Tactician: Gladiador - IRC Rolex South Circuit (Argentina - Uruguay)
1st Tactician: Celfin Capital - IMS North Circuit (Chile)

2005
3rd Tactician: AUDI - IMS Rolex South Circuit (Argentina - Uruguay)

As a Sailing Coach

2012
Swiss national RS:X coach in London 2012 Olympic Games (Great Britain)

2011
Team Tilt coach - Extreme Sailing Series - Almería (Spain)

2010
Swiss national 470 coach - World Championship (Netherlands)

2008
Bronze medal - Argentinean national Tornado coach in 2008 Olympic Games (China)

2006
Argentinean national 420 coach - World Championship (Spain)
Chilean national coach - South American Olympic Games (Argentina)

2005
Team Racing Winner: Argentinean national Optimist coach - World Championships (Switzerland)

2003
Team Racing Winner: Argentinean national Optimist coach - World Champinships (Spain)

2002
Chilean national Optimist coach -South American Championship (Ecuador)

1999-2011
Clinics in Optimist, 420, 470, 29er, Laser, for sailors or teams from:
Argentina, Chile, Uruguay, Germany, USA, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Great Britain.